隱私權條款

Terms & Conditions

The use of the VIIDA.com website (the “Website”) and the sale of products and services offered on this Website are governed by the terms and conditions set forth below and all other disclaimers, guidelines, policies and terms and conditions of sale appearing on this Website (collectively, the “Terms and Conditions”). Your use of this Website in any manner constitutes your acknowledgement that you have read the Terms and Conditions and that you agree to follow and be bound by them. VIIDA®, a member of Jiin Ming Industry co. Ltd. (“VIIDA”) reserves the right to modify or change the Terms and Conditions at any time without prior notice to you. Please visit this page periodically to review the terms of your use.

Use Restrictions

Unless you are an authorized VIIDA representative, you may access and view the Content (as defined below) appearing on this Website for personal, non-commercial use only. You may download and/or copy certain portions of the Content for personal, non-commercial use only, provided that you (a) retain all copyright, trademark or other proprietary notices contained on the Content, (b) do not modify or alter the Content in any way and (c) do not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, repost or use the text, image and video for public or commercial purposes unless you have obtained prior, written permission. VIIDA reserves complete title and full intellectual property rights in any Content that you download from this Website.

Consent to Jurisdiction

Any claim relating to the use of this site and the materials contained herein is governed by the laws of the State of Texas. Use of the site constitutes your consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in El Paso, Texas.

Proprietary Rights

The VIIDA logos and trademarks, as well as other marks, trade names, trademarks and logos on this Website, are the properties of their respective owners. You may not use reproduce or copy such logos in any manner without the prior consent of the owner.

The entire contents of this Website, including text, images, music, sound, photographs, video, illustrations, icons, graphics, headers, data, information and software (collectively “Content”) are subject to copyright, trademark or other proprietary rights or licenses held by VIIDA or its parent or affiliates or by third parties who have licensed their right to VIIDA. All Content is copyrighted as a collective work under the U.S. and international copyright laws.

Disclaimers

VIIDA provides all Content on this Website as is without warranties of any kind, either express or implied including without limitation, warranties of title, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement of intellectual property. VIIDA does not represent or warrant that this Website will be accessible without interruption or that this Website is free from errors defects, design flaws or omissions or from viruses or other harmful components.

Limitations of Liability

VIIDA or any third party who helped create, product or deliver the site are not liable for any damage you may suffer when you use it. In particular, VIIDA is not liable for direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages arising out of your access to, or use of the site.

Submissions

Any remarks, suggestions, ideas, messages and data submitted by you to VIIDA through this Website shall be and remain the exclusive property of VIIDA. Therefore, VIIDA discourages you from submitting anything that you do not wish to assign to VIIDA including confidential information or any original creative materials such as product ideas or original works. If you have any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques, please contact VIIDA first before submitting them.

Modification of Content

VIIDA attempts to ensure that the Content on this Website is complete and current. As indicated in the DISCLAIMERS set forth above, VIIDA does not guarantee that the information contained on this Website will not contain errors, inaccuracies or omissions. Such errors, inaccuracies or omissions may relate to price or to product description or availability. VIIDA reserve the right to correct any error, inaccuracy or omission or to change or update the Content without prior notice to you.

Purchase Terms

All prices quoted on our Website are in U.S. dollars and are valid only in the United States. VIIDA reserves the right to refuse or cancel any orders containing any error, inaccuracy or omission, whether or no the order has been submitted, confirmed and/or your credit card has been charged. If your credit card has been charged for the purchase and your order is canceled, VIIDA shall promptly issue a credit to your credit card. If you are otherwise unsatisfied with your purchase, you should contact VIIDA’s Customer Service at (800) 545-4411.

Links to Third Party Websites

This Website may contain links to other sites that are neither owned nor operated by VIIDA (although some such sites may have an affiliation with VIIDA). Such links are provided for your convenience only. VIIDA makes no representations whatsoever about any linked sites which you access through this Website, as VIIDA has no control over the content appearing on such third party links. Moreover, a link to a third party site does not simply and does not constitute sponsorship, endorsement, approval or responsibility for the content on, or the use of, such third party site. No rights to use or copy the information on this Website or third party website is granted or implied.

Changes to Terms of Use

VIIDA reserves the right to change the Terms and Use and anything else on the Website at any time.

All website design, graphics, text selections arrangement, and software are Copyright 2007, Jiin Ming Industry co. Ltd, All rights reserved.

隱私權條款

VIIDA線上購物網蒐集、使用之個人資料之方式:

蒐集之目的:
VIIDA線上購物網蒐集之目的在於行銷;消費者、客戶管理與服務;資訊及資料庫管理;網路購物及其他電子商務服務;廣告或商業行為管理及調查;統計與研究分析(依法律規定之特定目的之項目類別為0四0、0九0、一三六、一四八、一五二、一五七)。
個人資料之類別:
  1. C001辨識個人者:姓名、住址、住家電話號碼、行政電話、通訊地址、電子郵遞地址、提供網路身分證認或申辦查詢服務之紀錄及其他任何可辯識資料本人者。
  2. C002辨識財務者:例如金融帳號之號碼及信用卡之號碼。
  3. C011個人描述:例如,性別、出生年月日等。
個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式。
  1. 期間:自您同意成為會員之日起至VIIDA線上購物網或您終止本會員關係之日止。
  2. 地區、對象及方式:您的資料將於中華民國境內及產品出貨地使用,且基於履行契約義務,VIIDA線上購物網將提供相關資料予VIIDA關係企業、物流商、合作廠商、或於前揭特定目的範圍內之委外廠商使用。
您可以依個人資料保護法規定行使下列權利:
  1. 查詢或請求閱覽。
  2. 請求製給複製本。
  3. 請求補充或更正。
  4. 請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
  5. 請求刪除。
您可自由選擇提供個人資料。若提供之資料不足或有誤時,除將無法提供完整之VIIDA線上購物網購物服務外,亦將可能無法行使本購物網站之會員權利。

會員註冊及使用VIIDA線上購物網之注意事項

  • 會員註冊:當您註冊成為「VIIDA線上購物網會員」時,VIIDA線上購物網會要求您設定一組您使用VIIDA線上購物網提供之服務時認證的會員帳號並須提供部分您的個人資料,這些動作僅為了完成您的訂購手續、隨時查看訂購的情況,為能妥善處理您的訂單與提供其他的服務,請您於註冊同時提供詳細與正確的資料。會員帳號一旦認證完成,此組帳號密碼將視為您使用VIIDA線上購物網時的認證憑據,請您妥善保密您的網路密碼與個人資料,不要將任何個人資料,尤其是網路密碼提供給任何人,以保障您的資料安全。
  • 您的會員帳戶資料和網路身份檔案資料均有密碼保護。您可以使用此組會員帳號和密碼,來修改會員資料和部分會員檔案資料。基於網路特性,所有使用您的會員帳號和密碼存取或進入本系統後的行為,都視為您自己的行為。VIIDA線上購物網僅依據帳號密碼的正確性做為身分判別。
  • 您可以使用在VIIDA線上購物網所註冊的帳號與密碼來更新您個人的資料。但交易紀錄、付款資料等則不在此修改範圍內。
  • 本網站將在事前或註冊登錄取得您的同意後,傳送商業性資料或電子郵件給您。
  • VIIDA線上購物網會盡力確保您的資料的安全性。由於網際網路資料的傳輸不能保證百分之百的安全,儘管我們努力保護您的個人資料安全,仍無法確保絕無傳送或接收資料的風險。此風險並不在VIIDA線上購物網承擔的責任範圍內。
  • 若您寫信與VIIDA線上購物網聯繫,VIIDA線上購物網會依VIIDA之相關規定於一定期間保存您的來信記錄。
  • 基於達成前述目的之必要範圍內,本公司得與本公司之關係企業分享VIIDA線上購物網使用者之個人資料。
  • VIIDA線上購物網採取必要的預防措施保護您的個人資料,無論是行政上、技術上及實際上的防護我們採取必要的規範在保護您的資料,免於遭受未經授權之擅自存取、揭露、變更或損毀。VIIDA線上購物網線上的金流服務採SSL加密機制(Secure Sockets Layer)可建立安全地通訊通道來防止重要或機密的資訊透過網路和其他網際網路通訊遭到攔截,確實的保障您的個人資料安全。
  • VIIDA線上購物網採取必要保護措施以保管您的個人資料,不會任意揭露或出售、交換、或轉讓您的任何非公開性資料予第三人,除非經由您的同意或符合法令之規定。
  • 在以下的情況下,VIIDA線上購物網會向政府機關、或其他相關單位提供您的個人識別資料:
    • 與其他人士或公司共用資料前,已取得您的同意。
    • 遵守法令或應政府機關的要求。
    • 我們發覺您在網站上的行為違反VIIDA線上購物網服務條款或產品、服務的特定使用指南、妨礙網站與其他使用者權益、導致任何人遭受損害或有任何不法情事。
如你對VIIDA的商品、服務有任何疑問或意見,請撥打客服專線(03-357-3710)或透過客服信箱聯絡我們。